About

Student Advisory Board 2020-21


Student Advisory Board (SAB) of Symbiosis Law School, Pune (SLS Pune) is a student body of the institution. The Student Advisory Board was ideated and set into motion in 2009 under the guidance of Dr. Shashikala Gurpur, Director, SLS Pune, Dean, Faculty of Law, SIU. SAB of SLS, Pune is established in order to help in better institutional governance. The Student Advisory Board is intended to contribute for smooth functioning of the institution.

The Student Advisory Board of SLS, Pune is headed by a President, Three Vice-Presidents and other senior members who oversee the seven committees and their functioning. Each committee has a unique role and requires unique skills to be a part of. The Student Advisory Board represents Symbiosis Law School, Pune's core values of holistic development of students and making the world one family, Vasudhaiva Kutumbakam.

Core Committee of the Student Advisory Board, 2020-21
Sr. No. Name Year Designation
1 Shervil Adappa V President
2 Varun Mehta V Vice-President
3 Priyanka Prasanth V Vice-President
4 Riddhi Dhananjay Joshi V Vice-President
Advisors
5 Shanika Bhowmik V Executive Advisor
6 Parantap Singh V Advisor
7 Arnav Mittal V Advisor
Academic and Research Committee
8 Aakarsh Banyal III Head
9 Winona D’souza III Co-Head
Alumni Committee
10 Ishita Soni IV Head
11 Ankita Rao III Co-Head
12 Sakshi Barbate III Co - Head
Extra and Co-Curricular Committee
13 Anmol kaur Bawa IV Head
14 Ashwin Vardarajan III Co-Head
15 Parinika Benor Krishnan III Co - Head
Public Relations, Media and Website Committee
16 Rimjhim Mishra IV Head
17 Hariharan Shekar IV Co-Head
18 Rishika Kharbanda IV Co - Head
Programme Co-ordination and Support Committee
19 Rahul Santhosh Paul IV Head
20 Dhruvi Shah IV Co-Head
21 Shambhavi Jha IV Co - Head
Student Welfare Committee
22 Angira Bhattacharjee IV Head
23 Aashita Unnikrishnan Nair III Co-Head
24 Advetita Singhi III Co - Head
Sr. No. Name Year Designation
1 Ishwar Pratap Singh III Head
2 Saumya Srivastava III Co-Head
3 Tanmay Gire III Member
4 Richa Gupta II Member
5 Deeya Mittal II Member
6 Palak Chauhan II Member
7 Coral Shah II Member
8 Mishri Jain II Member
9 Nandita Varshney II Member
10 Sarjana Das II Member
11 Lavanya Gupta I Member
12 Somya Virk I Member
13 Ishita Soni I Member
14 Tanushree Ajmera I Member
15 Shivangi Juneja I Member
16 Sanjana Karnavat I Member
17 Aatif Rahnuma I Member
18 Divya Jude George I (LL.B) Member
Sr No. Name Year Designation
1 Joseph Thodukayil III Head
2 Uttkarsh Singh III Co-head
3 Anushka Vyas III Members
4 Shambhavi Padhye III
5 Ashutosh Patil III
6 Mreganka Kukreja III
7 Snehi Shah II
8 Ridhi Joshi II
9 Shanika Bhowmick II
10 S.Shrish II
11 Smriti Angela Das II
12 Saksham Kumar II
13 Victoria Pereira II
14 Tanya Kukade I
15 Manasvi Ahuja I
16 Shruti Das I (LL.B)
Sr. No. Name Year Designation
1 Pratush Choudhary IV Head
2 Ananya Bhardwaj III Co-Head
3 Yashaswi Rohra III Co-Head
4 Someny Singhal IV Member
5 Mayank Chaturvedi IV Member
6 Navya Agnihotri III Member
7 Ronak Agarwal III Member
8 Disha Verma III Member
9 Kshitij Asthana III Member
10 Malhaar Kulkarni II Member
11 Himanshu Tyagi II Member
12 Anushree Capoor II Member
13 Nikita Jaitley II Member
14 K I John II Member
15 Samriddhi Duggal II Member
16 Tuhina Sahai II Member
17 Taranjeet Singh I Member
18 Mehar Singh I Member
19 Shrey Mahajan I Member
20 Anmol Kaur Bawa I Member
21 Gayatri S. Bhat I Member
22 Ujjwal Anand I Member
23 Reshmi Prabhakar I (LL.B) Member
Sr. No. Name Year Designation
1 Samiya Zehra IV Head
2 Tejas Singh IV Co-Head
3 Anandvardhan Singh IV Member
4 Ayush Lal IV Member
5 Yuvraj Singh Rathore IV Member
6 Chavi Shukla IV Member
7 Abhijna Ganesh Somashekara III Member
8 Shreya Sreeshanker III Member
9 Samanth Dushyanth III Member
10 Ishani Chopra III Member
11 Vedika Walia III Member
12 Nabeel Wasim Malik III Member
13 Aman Bagaria III Member
14 Virendrasinh Prithviraj Patil III Member
15 Bhawam Dwivedi III Member
16 Varun Mehta II Member
17 Kushagra Raghuvanshi II Member
18 Hardik Dave II Member
19 Priyamvada Subhash II Member
20 Arushi Sahu II Member
21 Shreyam Ghosh II Member
22 Ksanjana Chana II Member
23 Ipsita Dutta II Member
24 Anukriti Tomar II Member
25 Anushka Iyer II Member
26 Disha Gujrathi II Member
27 Samay Khobragade I Member
28 Hritvik Dixit I Member
29 Devesh Kapoor I Member
30 Sridattha Charan I Member
31 Jash Botadra I Member
32 Rahul Santhosh Paul I Member
33 Yash Raj Chauhan I Member
34 Bhave Dua I Member
35 Sunaina Sharma I Member
36 Shambhavi Jha I Member
37 Ankita Bhattacharya I Member
38 Mishika Rathore I Member
39 Anushkaa Shekhar I Member
40 Pritha Bannerjee I Member
41 Amrita Atul I Member
42 Sabreen Hussain I Member
43 Dhruvi Shah I Member
44 Sarah Ahmed I Member
45 Saiee Godbole I Member
46 Nayana Manoharan I (LL.B) Member
47 Utkarsh Singh I (LL.B) Member
Sr. No Name Year Designation
1 Nimesh Kumar Choudhury IV Head
2 Shubham Singh IV Co-Head
3 Rishabh Prasad IV Member
4 Arushi Chandak III Member
5 Prithviraj Choudhury III Member
6 Georgina Pereira III Member
7 Gazelle Gwen Pinto III Member
8 Ayush Chadha III Member
9 Parantap Singh II Member
10 Rasika Gupta II Member
11 Sangamitra Sengupta II Member
12 Meher Dingra II Member
13 Mridula Dixit II Member
14 Shreeya Acharya II Member
15 Prerna Raturi II Member
16 Sohum Dua II Member
17 Guha Sharan II Member
18 Shivangi Goswami II Member
19 Hariharan Shekar I Member
20 Rima Jain I Member
21 Tarini Kulkarni I Member
22 Manasi Desai I Member
23 Krimul Malhotra I Member
24 Garima Darda I Member
25 Srijoy Deb I Member
26 Pratyusha Pashupati I Member
Sr. No Name Year Designation
1 Karan Kamath III Head
2 Gaurav Kundu III Co-Head
3 Akshay Marathe II (LLB) Co-Head
4 Prathyaksha Pramod Raj III Member
5 Arnav Mittal II Member
6 Lipi Garg II Member
7 Shivanshu Sharma II Member
8 Swathi Narayanan II Member
9 Akshay Ayush I Member
10 Taresh Bakshi I Member
11 Yuvraj Singh Sekhon I Member
12 Reshma Nair I (LLB) Member
Sr. No Name Year Designation
1 Parvathy S. Nair Vice President-In-Charge
2 Shivani Trichnopoly III Head
3 Sruthi Dixit III Co-Head
4 Nimrat Kaur III Co-Head
5 Aparajit Kumar Singh III Member
6 Sree Tirumalapeddinti II Member
7 Jujjavarapu Khyaati Shri II Member
8 Ashish David Rao II Member
9 Rohit Bhattacharya II Member
10 Priyanka Prashant II Member
11 Ram Sharma I Member
12 Shreya Mukherjee I Member
13 Akshara Bhansali I Member
14 Jahanvi Grover I (LL.B) Member